Home
Page - E-mail Me
My Top
5 All time list page
In honor of the
movie "High Fidelity," here are some top 5 lists, subject
to my opinion, change and other legal liabilities...
Top
5 Movies (that aren't
Star Wars, The Matrix, or Lord of the Rings) |
- Jerry
Maguire
- Office
Space
- Almost
Famous (Bootleg)
- Meet Joe Black
- Superbad
|
|
|
The
Top 5 WORST movies |
- Pearl
Harbor
- Batman
and Robin
- Wild,
Wild West
- Sweet
Home Alabama
- That other
piece of shit by Reese Witherspoon, oh - Legally Blonde
|
|
Other
Great Flicks |
- Meet Joe Black
- Kill Bill Vol 1 and 2
- Swingers
- Jay
and Silent Bob Strike Back
-
The Station Agent
- Clerks (and Clerks 2)
- Mallrats
- Chasing
Amy
- Dogma
- Made
- Lost
in Translation
- Back
to the Future Trilogy
- Bowling
for Columbine
- Roger
& Me
- Being
John Malkovich
- Field
of Dreams
- Glengarry
Glen Ross
- Pulp
Fiction
- The
Boiler Room
- Rudy
- Contact
- Braveheart
- Saving
Private Ryan
- Rainman
- Austin
Powers 2
- Tommy
Boy (really
damn funny)
- The
Natural
- Bull
Durham
- Legends
of the Fall
- Ferris
Bueller's Day Off
- The
Princess Bride (despite Ray's objection)
- Forrest
Gump
- Breakfast
Club
- Planet
of the Apes (the original stupid!)
- Can't
Hardly Wait
|
|
|
Crap
Honorable Mentions... |
- Laws of Attraction
(horrible!)
- Raising Helen
- Ladykillers
- Intolerable
Cruelty
- Big
Fish
|
|
|